Womens Open 100m Manikin Tow - Heats (Declared Winners)

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time R.T.  50
1.MARINA MACARTNEY18GBR 1:06.42 + 0.77  25.67
          25.67
2.Libby SCAMMELL18ind: Lboro 1:09.69 + 0.77  29.28
          29.28
3.Jess BUNN18ind: Lboro 1:11.03 + 0.50  30.51
          30.51
4.Emily GOODWIN18ind: Lboro 1:11.12 + 0.84  29.51
          29.51
5.MERIEL CLODE18GBR 1:12.30 + 0.73  28.12
          28.12
6.Rachel LYNCH18UoB 1:14.37 + 0.94  30.37
          30.37
7.Victoria THRELFALL18CTLSC 1:14.46 + 0.93  30.18
          30.18
8.Amy WESTON18ind: SWLC 1:15.98 + 0.76  29.78
          29.78
9.Rachael STEVENS18BCN 1:16.19 + 0.87  29.34
          29.34
10.Bronwyn CALWAY18Lboro 1:18.19 + 0.94  30.29
          30.29
11.Ruby JAMIESON18ind: CTLSC 1:18.72 + 0.94  11.73
          11.73
12.Ellen FORSON18ind: SWLC 1:18.73 + 0.84  32.93
          32.93
13.Rachel KEY18BCN 1:22.17 + 0.93  31.26
          31.26
14.Beth LILLEY18ind: Lboro 1:23.40 + 0.50  31.39
          31.39
15.Jade HAND18CTLSC 1:37.53 + 0.99  31.61
          31.61
16.Megan HALES18ind: BCN 1:38.08 + 0.92  34.93
          34.93
 Theresa TOMLINSON18Retford LSC DQ      
 Isabel POSTLEWAITE18Lboro DQ      
 Eve MORGAN18UoB DQ S 2L     

17 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time R.T.  50
1.JESSICA HANCOCK10ind: GBR 1:09.59 + 0.76  28.48
          28.48
2.Lia-Sophie SCHOENROCK10DLRG RH-WD 1:13.08 + 0.48  28.45
          28.45
3.Emma KAISER10DLRG RH-WD 1:14.33 + 0.94  28.62
          28.62
4.Pauline PABEL10ind: DLRG RH 1:17.05 + 0.50  30.38
          30.38
5.Rebecca POLLICOTT10ind: RASCALS 1:17.98 + 0.99  28.90
          28.90
6.Keira NARRAWAY10ind: CTLSC 1:18.34 + 0.94  31.45
          31.45
7.Georgia BLENKLEY10CTLSC 1:20.63 + 0.81  32.41
          32.41
8.Emily HURST10CTLSC B 1:20.67 + 0.84  30.72
          30.72
9.Mollie PARKER10BCN 1:22.44 + 0.94  32.46
          32.46
10.Brooke MICKEL10CTLSC 1:22.45 + 0.94  31.30
          31.30
11.Anna HOELSCHER10ind: DLRG RH 1:23.20 + 0.93  30.17
          30.17
12.Jess NEWTON10Retford LSC 1:23.26 + 0.84  20.92
          20.92
13.Ruth MOORE10Retford LSC 1:26.93 + 0.72  33.90
          33.90
14.Samantha BENYON10BCN 1:28.58 + 0.97  33.94
          33.94
15.Ellen REEVE10ind:CTLSC 1:32.42 + 0.48  34.51
          34.51
16.Georgina CAREY10ind: RASCALS 1:32.83 + 0.93  32.58
          32.58
17.Amaia LOPEZ10CTLSC B 1:36.29 + 0.50  35.53
          35.53
18.Sadie PHILLIPS10ind: CTLSC B 1:42.39 + 0.86  37.87
          37.87
19.Abigail WOOLLARD10ind: CTLSC B 2:14.24 + 0.85  43.41
          43.41
 Frankie PHILLIPS10ind: CTLSC DNC     

Open Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time R.T.  50
1.MARINA MACARTNEY18GBR 1:06.42 + 0.77  25.67
          25.67
2.JESSICA HANCOCK10ind: GBR 1:09.59 + 0.76  28.48
          28.48
3.Libby SCAMMELL18ind: Lboro 1:09.69 + 0.77  29.28
          29.28
4.Jess BUNN18ind: Lboro 1:11.03 + 0.50  30.51
          30.51
5.Emily GOODWIN18ind: Lboro 1:11.12 + 0.84  29.51
          29.51
6.MERIEL CLODE18GBR 1:12.30 + 0.73  28.12
          28.12
7.Lia-Sophie SCHOENROCK10DLRG RH-WD 1:13.08 + 0.48  28.45
          28.45
8.Emma KAISER10DLRG RH-WD 1:14.33 + 0.94  28.62
          28.62
9.Rachel LYNCH18UoB 1:14.37 + 0.94  30.37
          30.37
10.Victoria THRELFALL18CTLSC 1:14.46 + 0.93  30.18
          30.18
11.Amy WESTON18ind: SWLC 1:15.98 + 0.76  29.78
          29.78
12.Rachael STEVENS18BCN 1:16.19 + 0.87  29.34
          29.34
13.Pauline PABEL10ind: DLRG RH 1:17.05 + 0.50  30.38
          30.38
14.Rebecca POLLICOTT10ind: RASCALS 1:17.98 + 0.99  28.90
          28.90
15.Bronwyn CALWAY18Lboro 1:18.19 + 0.94  30.29
          30.29
16.Keira NARRAWAY10ind: CTLSC 1:18.34 + 0.94  31.45
          31.45
17.Ruby JAMIESON18ind: CTLSC 1:18.72 + 0.94  11.73
          11.73
18.Ellen FORSON18ind: SWLC 1:18.73 + 0.84  32.93
          32.93
19.Georgia BLENKLEY10CTLSC 1:20.63 + 0.81  32.41
          32.41
20.Emily HURST10CTLSC B 1:20.67 + 0.84  30.72
          30.72
21.Rachel KEY18BCN 1:22.17 + 0.93  31.26
          31.26
22.Mollie PARKER10BCN 1:22.44 + 0.94  32.46
          32.46
23.Brooke MICKEL10CTLSC 1:22.45 + 0.94  31.30
          31.30
24.Anna HOELSCHER10ind: DLRG RH 1:23.20 + 0.93  30.17
          30.17
25.Jess NEWTON10Retford LSC 1:23.26 + 0.84  20.92
          20.92
26.Beth LILLEY18ind: Lboro 1:23.40 + 0.50  31.39
          31.39
27.Ruth MOORE10Retford LSC 1:26.93 + 0.72  33.90
          33.90
28.Samantha BENYON10BCN 1:28.58 + 0.97  33.94
          33.94
29.Ellen REEVE10ind:CTLSC 1:32.42 + 0.48  34.51
          34.51
30.Georgina CAREY10ind: RASCALS 1:32.83 + 0.93  32.58
          32.58
31.Amaia LOPEZ10CTLSC B 1:36.29 + 0.50  35.53
          35.53
32.Jade HAND18CTLSC 1:37.53 + 0.99  31.61
          31.61
33.Megan HALES18ind: BCN 1:38.08 + 0.92  34.93
          34.93
34.Sadie PHILLIPS10ind: CTLSC B 1:42.39 + 0.86  37.87
          37.87
35.Abigail WOOLLARD10ind: CTLSC B 2:14.24 + 0.85  43.41
          43.41
 Frankie PHILLIPS10ind: CTLSC DNC     
 Theresa TOMLINSON18Retford LSC DQ      
 Isabel POSTLEWAITE18Lboro DQ      
 Eve MORGAN18UoB DQ S 2L     

UP