Womens Open 12.5m Line Throw - Heats (Declared Winners)

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time R.T.  
1.ZARA WILLIAMS18GBR 14.97 + 0.58  
2.Donna WICKENS18CTLSC 15.36 + 0.76  
3.Theresa TOMLINSON18Retford LSC 18.73 + 0.74  
4.Francesca SYMONDS18UoB 19.25 + 0.74  
5.Emily GOODWIN18ind: Lboro 20.94 + 0.58  
6.Rachael STEVENS18BCN 29.03 + 0.65  
7.Rhianna FIELD18Lboro 30.70 + 0.67  
 Amy WESTON18ind: SWLC DNF    
 Rachel KEY18ind: BCN DNF    
 Eve MORGAN18ind: UoB DNF    
 Ellen FORSON18ind: SWLC DNF    
 Jade HAND18ind: CTLSC DNF    
 Megan HALES18ind: BCN DNF    

17 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time R.T.  
1.Frankie PHILLIPS10CTLSC 16.11 + 0.73  
2.Jess NEWTON10Retford LSC 16.70 + 0.73  
3.Brooke MICKEL10ind: CTLSC 17.09 + 0.70  
4.Mollie PARKER10BCN 28.74 + 0.70  
5.Freya SCOTT TAGGERT10ind: BCN 30.11 + 0.67  
 Abigail WOOLLARD10ind: CTLSC B DNF    
 Sadie PHILLIPS10ind: CTLSC B DNF    
 GBR GBR10GBR DNF    
 Georgia BLENKLEY10ind: CTLSC DNF    
 Samantha BENYON10ind: BCN DNF    
 Lia-Sophie SCHOENROCK10DLRG RH-WD DNF    
 Amaia LOPEZ10CTLSC B DNF    
 Emily HURST10ind: CTLSC B DNF    
 Ellyn REEVE10ind: CTLSC DNF    

Open Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time R.T.  
1.ZARA WILLIAMS18GBR 14.97 + 0.58  
2.Donna WICKENS18CTLSC 15.36 + 0.76  
3.Frankie PHILLIPS10CTLSC 16.11 + 0.73  
4.Jess NEWTON10Retford LSC 16.70 + 0.73  
5.Brooke MICKEL10ind: CTLSC 17.09 + 0.70  
6.Theresa TOMLINSON18Retford LSC 18.73 + 0.74  
7.Francesca SYMONDS18UoB 19.25 + 0.74  
8.Emily GOODWIN18ind: Lboro 20.94 + 0.58  
9.Mollie PARKER10BCN 28.74 + 0.70  
10.Rachael STEVENS18BCN 29.03 + 0.65  
11.Freya SCOTT TAGGERT10ind: BCN 30.11 + 0.67  
12.Rhianna FIELD18Lboro 30.70 + 0.67  
 Abigail WOOLLARD10ind: CTLSC B DNF    
 Sadie PHILLIPS10ind: CTLSC B DNF    
 Amy WESTON18ind: SWLC DNF    
 GBR GBR10GBR DNF    
 Georgia BLENKLEY10ind: CTLSC DNF    
 Rachel KEY18ind: BCN DNF    
 Eve MORGAN18ind: UoB DNF    
 Samantha BENYON10ind: BCN DNF    
 Lia-Sophie SCHOENROCK10DLRG RH-WD DNF    
 Ellen FORSON18ind: SWLC DNF    
 Amaia LOPEZ10CTLSC B DNF    
 Jade HAND18ind: CTLSC DNF    
 Megan HALES18ind: BCN DNF    
 Emily HURST10ind: CTLSC B DNF    
 Ellyn REEVE10ind: CTLSC DNF    

UP