Mens Open 12.5m Line Throw - Heats (Declared Winners)

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time R.T.  
1.David BUTLER18CTLSC 10.10 + 0.73  
2.Simon WORNE18ind: CTLSC 10.33 + 0.67  
3.Joe SCURRAH18ind: Heanor 10.72 + 0.68  
4.Alex JACKSON18ind: CTLSC 12.80 + 0.65  
5.Sam KIRKLAND18Lboro 13.47 + 0.70  
6.Iker LOPEZ18ind: CTLSC B 16.49 + 0.76  
7.Oscar SMITH18ind: BCN 20.37 + 0.65  
8.Brett WADLEY18UoB 21.16 + 0.68  
9.Jordan HUGGETT18ind: Lboro 25.84 + 0.68  
10.Oba WAIYAKI18ind: CTLSC 25.95 + 0.58  
11.Conor INGHAM18BCN 26.17 + 0.67  
12.Alfie PAU18ind: UoB 27.99 + 0.58  
13.ASHLEY LEWIS18ind: GBR 29.53 + 0.58  
 Harry WITHERS18ind: UoB DNF    
 Jacob REEVE18ind: CTLSC DNF    
 Peter MOYES18Retford LSC DQ     

17 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time R.T.  
1.Sam MURRAY10ind: CTLSC 10.96 + 0.70  
2.Ben TOMLINSON10Retford LSC 11.69 + 0.73  
3.Daniel WATERFALL10ind: RASCALS 14.63 + 0.74  
4.Jacob SCREETON10ind: Retford 14.86 + 0.67  
5.Luke WATERFALL10ind: RASCALS 16.00 + 0.70  
6.Jamie SCUTT10ind: CTLSC 16.20 + 0.67  
7.Dominik STRBA10ind: CTLSC 16.61 + 0.68  
8.Henry RUSSELL ROSS10ind: BCN 17.95 + 0.73  
9.Joseph WOOLLARD10CTLSC 18.58 + 0.65  
10.Jack FIELD10BCN 25.52 + 0.58  
11.ODHRAN MALLON10GBR 35.90 + 0.76  
 Gerasimas VULIYERS10ind: CTLSC B DNF    
 Daire MALLON10CTLSC B DNF    
 Max INGHAM10ind: BCN DNF    

Open Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time R.T.  
1.David BUTLER18CTLSC 10.10 + 0.73  
2.Simon WORNE18ind: CTLSC 10.33 + 0.67  
3.Joe SCURRAH18ind: Heanor 10.72 + 0.68  
4.Sam MURRAY10ind: CTLSC 10.96 + 0.70  
5.Ben TOMLINSON10Retford LSC 11.69 + 0.73  
6.Alex JACKSON18ind: CTLSC 12.80 + 0.65  
7.Sam KIRKLAND18Lboro 13.47 + 0.70  
8.Daniel WATERFALL10ind: RASCALS 14.63 + 0.74  
9.Jacob SCREETON10ind: Retford 14.86 + 0.67  
10.Luke WATERFALL10ind: RASCALS 16.00 + 0.70  
11.Jamie SCUTT10ind: CTLSC 16.20 + 0.67  
12.Iker LOPEZ18ind: CTLSC B 16.49 + 0.76  
13.Dominik STRBA10ind: CTLSC 16.61 + 0.68  
14.Henry RUSSELL ROSS10ind: BCN 17.95 + 0.73  
15.Joseph WOOLLARD10CTLSC 18.58 + 0.65  
16.Oscar SMITH18ind: BCN 20.37 + 0.65  
17.Brett WADLEY18UoB 21.16 + 0.68  
18.Jack FIELD10BCN 25.52 + 0.58  
19.Jordan HUGGETT18ind: Lboro 25.84 + 0.68  
20.Oba WAIYAKI18ind: CTLSC 25.95 + 0.58  
21.Conor INGHAM18BCN 26.17 + 0.67  
22.Alfie PAU18ind: UoB 27.99 + 0.58  
23.ASHLEY LEWIS18ind: GBR 29.53 + 0.58  
24.ODHRAN MALLON10GBR 35.90 + 0.76  
 Gerasimas VULIYERS10ind: CTLSC B DNF    
 Daire MALLON10CTLSC B DNF    
 Max INGHAM10ind: BCN DNF    
 Harry WITHERS18ind: UoB DNF    
 Jacob REEVE18ind: CTLSC DNF    
 Peter MOYES18Retford LSC DQ     

UP